(January 2017) February 2017 (March 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

29



30



31



1

4:30 PM
5th & 6th Boys Basketball @ Cambridge City Lincoln HS

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JH) @ Knightstown Intermediate School

6:30 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) Vs. Monroe Central High School


2

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V & JV) @ Knightstown High School

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JH) @ Eastern Hancock High School


3

7:30 PM
Basketball (Girls V & JV) @ Sectional


4

3:00 PM
Perdue Birthday Party @ Blue River Valley

9:00 AM
Wrestling (Boys V) @ Regional

TBA
Basketball (Girls V & JV) @ Sectional


5



6

4:30 PM
5th & 6th Girls Basketbal Vs. Randolph Southern High School

5:00 AM
Matt Tucker Signing @ Blue River Valley

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JH) Vs. Tri Jr/Sr High School


7

3:15 PM
Henry Co Choral Festival @ New Castle Chrysler High School

5:30 PM
5th & 6th Boys Basketball @ Shenandoah High School

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V & JV) Vs. Union (Modoc) (Hall of Fame Induction)

6:00 PM
Hall of Fame Inductions @ Blue River Valley


8

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JH) @ Seton Catholic High School (8th ONLY)

8:00 AM
Wrestling (Boys JH) @ Muncie South/Monroe Central/Randolph Southern/Northeastern

8:15 AM
Weight Traning Field Trip @ Nat'l Institute for Fitness/Sport


9

11:15 AM
Driver's Ed Speaker @ Blue River Valley

4:30 PM
5th & 6th Boys Basketball @ Hagerstown Jr/Sr High

5:45 AM
Young Ladies of Ag Career Showcase @ Purdue Beck Ag Ctr

6:00 PM
Athletic Booster Club Meeting @ HS Cafeteria

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JH) Vs. Centerville High School


10

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V & JV) @ Centerville High School


11

6:30 PM
Winter Formal-Yearbook @ Blue River Valley

8:00 AM
5th & 6th Boys Basketball Vs. Blue River Valley

8:00 AM
5th & 6th Girls Basketbal Vs. Blue River Valley

8:00 AM
Elementary BB Tourney (Optomist) @ Blue River Valley Jr-Sr High School

9:00 AM
Wrestling (Boys V) @ Semi-State

TBA
ACT Testing @

TBA
Basketball (Girls V & JV) @ Regional

TBA
Circle the State with Song @ New Castle


12



13

6:00 PM
BBB/Cheer Parent Meeting @ Blue River Valley


14

10:30 AM
Cafeteria Operations Field Trip @ Tri Jr/Sr High School

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V & JV) @ Eastern Hancock High School

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JH) @ Northeastern High School


15



16

5:00 PM
Wrestling (Boys JH) @ Conference Meet

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JH) @ Randolph Southern High School

6:30 PM
Travel BB Prac @ Blue River Valley


17

1:30 PM
Marc Mero Speaking @ Blue River Valley

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V & JV) @ Wes-Del

9:00 AM
Wrestling (Boys V) @ STATE


18

5:30 AM
FFA @ Rensselear

9:00 AM
Basketball (Girls JH) @ Henry County Tourney vs Knightstown (8th Grade)

9:00 AM
Basketball (Girls JH) @ Henry County Tourney vs Tri (7th Grade)

TBA
Basketball (Girls V & JV) @ Semi-State


19



20



21

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JH) @ Hagerstown Jr/Sr High


22

4:30 PM
Wrestling (Boys JH) @ Wilson Middle School

6:30 PM
Driver's Ed Sign Up @ Blue River Valley


23

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V & JV) Vs. Muncie Burris (Senior Night)

7:00 PM
Travel BB Prac @ Blue River Valley


24



25

9:00 AM
Basketball (Boys V & JV) Vs. Henry County vs Knightstown (JV Tourney)

TBA
Basketball (Girls V & JV) @ State


26



27

12:45 PM
Academic Competition @ Blue River Valley

7:00 PM
Dollars for Scholars Mtg @ Blue River Valley


28

TBA
Basketball (Boys V & JV) Vs. Sectional


1



2



3



4