(March 2017) April 2017 (May 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

26



27



28



29



30



31



1

6:45 AM
FFA @ Western Boone

8:00 AM
Jenna Mosier BasketballTrny @ Blue River Valley


2



3



4

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Lincoln(CANCELED)


5



6

4:45 PM
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Winchester Community High School


7



8

TBA
ACT Testing @


9



10

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Randolph Southern High School


11

11:20 AM
Forrester Financial Speaker @ Blue River Valley

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed JH) @ Hagerstown Jr/Sr High

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Cowan High School

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Wapahani High School

5:00 PM
Softball - Varsity Vs. Charles A Tindley Accelerated School

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Anderson Prep. Academy


12

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Knightstown High School


13

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V & JV) Vs. Randolph Southern High School

5:00 PM
Golf (Boys V & JV) Vs. Seton Catholic High School

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Wapahani/Union City

6:00 PM
Athletic Booster Club Meeting @ Blue River Valley

7:15 AM
Henry Co Ag Day @ Cambridge City

8:30 AM
Yearbook FT @ Lucas Oil-Indy


14

3:30 PM
SPRING SPORTS PICTURES @ Blue River Valley

4:00 PM
BPA Bingo @ Blue River Valley


15

10:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Wes-Del

10:00 AM
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Monroe Central Invite

11:00 AM
Softball - Varsity Vs. Knightstown High School


16



17

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. Northeastern/Union

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Shenandoah High School

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V & JV) Vs. Northeastern High School

6:00 PM
8th Grade Parent Mtg @ Blue River Valley


18

3:15 PM
Equine Judging FFA @ Centerville

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Monroe Central High School

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Alexandria Monroe High School

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Seton Catholic High School

6:30 PM
Junior Class Parent Mtg @ Blue River Valley


19

11:20 AM
Taylor Miller-Citizen's @ Blue River Valley

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V & JV) Vs. Northeastern High School

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed JH) Vs. Cowan High Schoo/Randolph Southern

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Monroe Central High School


20

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Randolph Southern High School

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed JH) @ Eastern Hancock High School

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. Randolph Southern/Anderson Prep

5:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Eastern Hancock High School


21

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Union City Community High School

7:00 PM
Musical @ Blue River Valley

9:40 AM
Musical @ Blue River Valley


22

6:30 AM
FFA Small Engines @ Greenwood Career Ctr


23



24

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed JH) Vs. Daleville/Cowan

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Tri Jr/Sr High School

5:00 PM
Softball - Varsity @ Union (Modoc)

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V & JV) Vs. Blackford

7:00 PM
Dollars for Scholars Mtg @ Blue River Valley


25

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V & JV) Vs. Eastern Hancock High School

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Wes-Del/Shenandoah

6:00 PM
Elementary Fine Arts Night @ Auxillary Gym

7:30 PM
Senior Parent Meeting @ Blue River Valley


26

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V & JV) Vs. Shenandoah High School

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed JH) @ Shenandoah Middle School

5:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Eastern Hancock High School


27

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Union (Modoc)CANCELED

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Northeastern High School

5:00 PM
Softball - Varsity Vs. Anderson Prep. Academy

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Union City Community High School

5:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Eastern Hancock Invitational


28

6:00 AM
FFA @ Blackford

6:00 PM
FFA Banquet @ Blue River Valley

7:00 AM
FFA Livestock Judging @ Hartford City 4-H Grounds


29

10:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Cowan High School

12:00 PM
Golf (Boys V & JV) Vs. Henry County

7:00 PM
Talent Show @ Auxillary Gym


30



1



2



3



4



5



6