(April 2018) May 2018 (June 2018)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

29



30



1

12:51 PM
DIBW Lunch @ HS Commons

12:51 PM
HS Football Call-Out Meeting @ Room #501

3:30 PM
HS Cheer Try-Outs @ MS Gym

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Adams Central/Bluffton/South Adams/Southern Wells

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) Vs. Jay County

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) @ Jay County

5:00 PM
Softball (JV) Vs. Jay County

5:00 PM
Softball (V) @ Jay County

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Union City

5:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. Bluffton/Heritage

8:00 AM
ECA Re-Test @ Mrs Gilbert's Office/Classroom


2

10:30 AM
AP Exam PreAdministration @ Auditorium

12:51 PM
Ag Leadership Meeting @ Room #301

4:00 PM
Free Sports Physicals (HS Only) @ Adams Medical Complex

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) Vs. Parkway High School

5:00 PM
Softball (JV) Vs. Canterbury School

6:30 PM
Senior Awards Program @ Auditorium


3

10:00 AM
Field Trip: 11th/12th Grade Internship @

12:15 PM
SADD Lunch Meeting @ Room #802

2:50 PM
Mini 4-H Club Meeting @ Cafeteria

3:30 PM
HS Cheer Try-Outs @ MS Gym

4:30 PM
Softball (JV) @ Norwell High School-Canceled

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) @ Wayne High School-Canceled

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Southern Wells School

5:00 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Southern Wells School

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Muncie Central (Postponed from 4/17)

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ Adams Central Girls Relay

8:00 AM
ECA Re-Test @ Mrs Gilbert's Office/Classroom


4

12:15 PM
ES Movie @ Auditorium

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) Vs. Norwell High School

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. South Adams Invitational

8:00 AM
Field Trip: LeFever Class @ Kings Island


5

11:00 AM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ East Jay Relays

9:00 AM
Golf (Boys V) @ Bi-County Golf Tourney

9:00 AM
Softball (V) @ Garrett Invite

9:30 AM
Baseball (V) Vs. Starfire Invitational


6



7

12:51 PM
FFA Meeting @ Room #301

12:51 PM
Senior Graduation Meeting @ Auditorium

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Blackford High School

6:00 PM
4th Grade Living Wax Museum @ Auditorium/Cafeteria/Elementary Hallways

7:30 PM
Underclass Awards Program @ Auditorium

8:00 AM
4th Grade Living Wax Museum Rehearsal @ Auditorium/Cafeteria/Elementary Hallways

8:00 AM
AP Chem Test @ Elem Project Room


8

11:30 AM
Teacher Appreciation Lunch @ HS Commons

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) @ Woodlan Jr/Sr High School

5:00 PM
Softball (V) @ Woodlan Jr/Sr High School

5:30 PM
Baseball (JV) Vs. Woodlan Jr/Sr High School

5:30 PM
Softball (JV) Vs. Woodlan Jr/Sr High School

5:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ ACAC


9

12:51 PM
Ag Leadership Meeting @ Room #301

3:15 PM
Wellness Council Meeting @ Cafeteria

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) Vs. Bishop Luers High School

6:00 AM
Senior Trip @ Chicago

8:00 AM
AP Eng. Test @ Elem Project Room

TBA
National School Nurse Day @


10

1:15 PM
4th Grade Civil War Program @ Auditorium

2:50 PM
Mini 4-H Club Meeting @ Cafeteria

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. Jay County

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) @ Adams Central High School

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Adams Central High School

5:00 PM
Cheer Parents Meeting @ Cafeteria

5:00 PM
Softball (JV) @ Adams Central High School

5:00 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Adams Central High School

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ *Bluffton High School (Postponed from 4/24)

5:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ ACAC Meet


11

1:00 PM
3rd Grade Spelling Bee @ Auditorium

11:00 AM
Mom's Picnic @ Cross Country Pavillion/MS Gym

12:51 PM
Bookworms Club @ #816

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) Vs. Winchester High School

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Huntington North High School

8:00 AM
AP US History Test @ Auditorium

8:30 PM
High School Beach Party Dance @ Tennis Courts (rain location-cafteria)


12

10:00 AM
Softball (V) Vs. Eastbrook High School

11:00 AM
Baseball (V) @ Union City

7:00 PM
POPS Concert Performance @ HS Gym


13



14

12:51 PM
Boys Basketball Call-Out Meeting @ HS Commons

12:51 PM
Girls Basketball Call-Out Meeting @ HS Gym

12:51 PM
GOC Meeting @ #816

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Bluffton High School

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) @ Heritage JR/SR High School

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Monroe Central

5:00 PM
Softball (JV) @ Heritage JR/SR High School(Postponed from 4/17)

5:00 PM
Softball (JV) @ Union City-Canceled


15

12:16 PM
Tech Dept @ HS Commons

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Eastbrook/Oak Hill

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) @ Blackford High School

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Girls IHSAA Sectional

5:30 PM
Softball (V) @ Blackford Canceled

6:00 PM
Pre-School Program @ Cafeteria

8:00 AM
AP Calc Test @ Elem Project Room


16

12:15 PM
8th Grade Class Elections @ Auditorium

12:51 PM
Student of the Month Lunch @ HS Commons

3:05 PM
MS Girls Small Group @ Cafeteria

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ IHSAA Sectional vs. Bluffton

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) @ Bellmont High School

5:00 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Wapahani High School

6:00 PM
Pizza Supper @ Cafeteria/MS Gym

7:00 AM
Field Trip: DIBW @ Tincaps, Fort Wayne


17

10:00 AM
RTI Large Group @ MS Conference Room

12:00 PM
AP Stats Test @ Auditorium

12:51 PM
PLATO Orientation @ Mrs Shane's Classroom

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) Vs. Bluffton High School

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) @ Eastbrook High School

5:00 PM
Softball (JV) @ Bluffton High School

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Boys IHSAA Sectional

6:30 PM
Mother/Daughter Self Defense Class @ Cafeteria

8:00 AM
AP World History Test @ Auditorium


18

3:30 PM
Swiss City Dance @ Choir Room/Auditorium/HS Commons/Concessions

5:30 PM
Softball (V) @ Snider High School-Canceled

7:30 PM
MS "Lip Sync Battle" Event @ Cafeteria


19

10:00 AM
Softball (V) Vs. South Adams Softball Invitational

10:30 AM
Swiss City Dance @ Choir Room/Auditorium/HS Commons/Concessions

11:00 AM
Baseball (V) @ Northeastern High School

9:00 AM
Golf (Boys V) @ ACAC

TBA
Field Trip: A Cappella Choir @ Eldora Speedway, OH


20

8:00 AM
Final Exams @


21

1:30 PM
Kindergarten Graduation Ceremony @ Auditorium

2:15 PM
Kindergarten Graduation Reception @ Cafeteria

5:30 PM
Baseball (V) @ Dekalb High School-Canceled

5:30 PM
Softball (V) @ IHSAA Sectional Bluffton vs. Woodlan

6:30 PM
Cross Country Parent Meeting @ Cafeteria

8:00 AM
6th Graders Event @ HS Track and Football Field

8:00 AM
Final Exams @

9:30 AM
Kindergarten Graduation Dress Rehearsal @ Auditorium


22

1:00 PM
Elementary Talent Show @ Auditorium

10:20 AM
Commencement Practice @ HS Gym

10:30 AM
MS Awards Program @ Auditorium

11:30 AM
Senior Lunch @ Lehman Park (Rain Location-HS Commons)

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Norwell High School

5:30 PM
Softball (V) @ IHSAA Sectional SA vs. Canterbury

6:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Girls Regional

7:55 AM
Period 2 Final @ Classroom

8:00 AM
8th Grade Movie @ Auditorium

9:45 AM
Senior Slideshow @ Auditorium

TBA
Last Student Day @


23

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) @ IHSAA Sectional Woodlan vs. Canterbury

5:30 PM
Softball (V) @ IHSAA Sectional Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

TBA
Last Teacher Day @


24

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) @ IHSAA Sectional AC vs. SA

5:30 PM
Softball (V) @ IHSAA Sectional Churubusco vs. AC


25

5:30 PM
Softball (V) @ IHSAA Sectional Championship


26

10:00 AM
Baseball (V) @ IHSAA Sectional Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

12:00 PM
Baseball (V) @ IHSAA Sectional Bluffton vs. Churubusco


27

2:00 PM
Graduation @ HS Gym


28

11:00 AM
Baseball (V) @ IHSAA Sectional Championship


29



30



31



1



2