(August 2017) September 2017 (October 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

27



28



29



30



31



1

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Eastern Jr & Sr High School


2

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) Vs. Kay Saunders Classic


3



4



5

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. Yorktown/Jay

6:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V) @ County

6:00 PM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. Eastern Jr & Sr High School


6

4:00 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ Blue River Valley High Sc

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Delta Middle School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) Vs. Cowan High School


7

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Cowan/Muncie Northside/Muncie Southside

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. Monroe Central High Schoo

5:30 PM
Football (Boys MS) Vs. Driver Middle School


8

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ TRI JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL


9

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) @ Noblesville Invite

9:30 AM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Rushville Invitational

9:30 AM
Cross Country (Co-ed V) @ Blackford Invitational


10



11

5:00 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ Delta High School

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. West Jay Middle School

7:30 PM
Football (Boys JV) @ Eastbrook High School


12

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V) @ City Inv.

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. Mississinewa High School

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ RJ Baskett Middle School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) Vs. Monroe Central High Schoo


13



14

5:30 PM
Football (Boys MS) @ TRI JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Alexandria Monroe High Sc

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) Vs. Delta High School


15

4:45 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Selma Invitational

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) Vs. South Adams High School


16

9:00 AM
Cross Country (Co-ed V) @ Tipton Inv.

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) @ Tri High JV Invite

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Monroe Central High School (7th and 8th)

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Selma Invite(6th Only)


17



18

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. Muncie Burris High School

6:00 PM
Football (Boys JV) @ Monroe Central High Schoo

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) Vs. Yorktown High School


19

4:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Yorktown

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V) @ Monroe Central Invite


20

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) @ Frankton High School


21

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ 4 way

5:30 PM
Football (Boys MS) Vs. Anderson Preparatory Academy

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) @ Jay County High School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Blue River Valley High Sc


22

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Monroe Central High Schoo


23

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Co-ed V) @ Delta Invitational

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) @ Blue River Class A Showdown


24



25

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. Monroe Central High Schoo

6:00 PM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. TRI CENTRAL JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL


26

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Daleville High School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) @ Eastbrook High School


27

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Pendleton Heights High Sc

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) Vs. Randolph Southern High Sc


28

5:30 PM
Football (Boys MS) @ Monroe Central High Schoo

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) @ Volleyball County


29



30

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Co-ed V) @ MEC

10:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls JV & V) @ Volleyball County

11:15 AM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ MEC

6:00 PM
Football (Boys V) Vs. Charles A Tindley Accelerated School

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ 6th grade county