(March 2016) April 2016 (May 2016)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

27



28



29



30



31



1

8:00 AM
Light Bearers Conference @ North Knox Junior/Senior High School


2

8:00 AM
Light Bearers Conference @ North Knox Junior/Senior High School


3



4

4:30 PM
Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Linton/Lighthouse Christian/Shakamak

5:30 PM
JH Baseball @ North Daviess

5:30 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball Vs. Pike Central


5

5:00 PM
Varsity Softball Vs. Northeast Dubois

5:00 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Loogootee

6:00 PM
JH Baseball @ North Central


6

5:00 PM
Boys/Girls Varsity Track Vs. Loogootee

6:00 PM
JH Softball @ Loogootee


7

4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Golf @ Loogootee/Rivet(Postponed to 4/15/16)

5:00 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Barr Reeve(JV Only)


8



9

1:00 PM
Boys Varsity Golf @ Vincennes Invitational

1:00 PM
Varsity Softball @ Red Hill


10



11

4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Golf @ North Central

5:00 PM
Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ South Knox

5:00 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball Vs. Bloomfield(Postpone to 4/22/16)

5:30 PM
JH Baseball Vs. Bloomfield(Cancelled)

6:00 PM
JH Softball Vs. Bloomfield


12

5:00 PM
Boys Varsity Golf Vs. Lighthouse Christian/White River Valley

5:00 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Shakamak(V/JV)

6:00 PM
Varsity Softball Vs. Eastern Greene


13

4:30 PM
Boys & Girls JH Track Vs. Parkview/Rivet

5:00 PM
Varsity Softball Vs. Shoals

5:30 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball @ South Knox(JV Only)

6:00 PM
JH Baseball @ Washington


14

4:45 PM
Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Lincoln/Rivet

6:00 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball Vs. Eastern Greene


15

4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Golf @ Loogootee/Shakamak

5:00 PM
Varsity Softball @ Pike Central(V/JV)

6:00 PM
JH Baseball @ Rivet

6:00 PM
JH Softball @ Barr Reeve


16

1:15 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Spring Baseball Classic(Varsity Only) vs Evansville Bosse

10:00 AM
Boys/Girls Varsity Track Vs. Warrior Invitational

11:00 AM
Varsity Softball Vs. East Richland(Olney)(V/JV)


17



18

4:30 PM
Varsity Softball Vs. Washington Catholic(Cancelled)

5:00 PM
Boys/Girls Varsity Track Vs. North Central/Palestine-Hutsonville

5:00 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball @ White River Valley(JV Only)

5:00 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball Vs. Bloomfield

6:00 PM
Class Act Show Choir Dress Rehearsal & Parent Meeting @ North Knox Junior/Senior High School

6:00 PM
JH Baseball @ Linton

6:00 PM
JH Softball @ South Knox


19

5:00 PM
Area Academic Super Bowl @ North Knox Junior/Senior High School

5:00 PM
Varsity Softball Vs. Bloomfield(V/JV)

5:00 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Sullivan(JV Only)


20

4:30 PM
Boys & Girls JH Track Vs. Bloomfield/Loogootee

5:00 PM
Varsity Softball Vs. North Central(V/JV)

5:00 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Barr Reeve


21

5:00 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Washington(JV Only)

6:00 PM
JH Baseball Vs. Barr Reeve

6:00 PM
JH Softball @ Clark


22

5:00 PM
Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Linton Invitational

5:00 PM
Varsity Softball Vs. Clay City


23

9:00 AM
Youth Softbal Camp Grades K-6 @ North Knox Junior/Senior High School


24



25

4:30 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball Vs. Washington Catholic(Cancelled)

5:00 PM
Boys & Girls JH Track @ North Daviess/Shakamak

5:00 PM
Boys Varsity Golf Vs. Princeton/Washington Catholic

5:00 PM
Varsity Softball @ South Knox(V/JV)

6:00 PM
JH Baseball @ White River Valley


26

6:00 PM
Varsity Softball Vs. Lawrenceville

6:00 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball Vs. Lawrenceville

6:30 PM
Junior Honors Program @


27

4:30 PM
Boys & Girls JH Track @ Eastern/Linton

5:30 PM
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Rivet

6:30 PM
Varsity Softball Vs. North Posey(V/JV)


28

5:00 PM
Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Bloomfield/Linton

5:30 PM
JH Baseball Vs. North Daviess


29

5:00 PM
DistinXion Basketball Clinic @ North Knox Auxiliary Gym

5:00 PM
JH Softball Vs. Loogootee

5:00 PM
Varsity Softball @ Shakamak(V/JV)

5:30 PM
Boys Varsity Golf Vs. Evansville Day/Lincoln

5:30 PM
Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Clay City Invitational

6:00 PM
JH Baseball Vs. Rivet


30

6:00 PM
JH Softball Vs. North Daviess

8:00 AM
DistinXion Basketball Clinic @ North Knox Auxiliary Gym