(January 2017) February 2017 (March 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

29



30



31



1

6:00 PM
Freshman Boys Basketball Vs. Barr Reeve(Reschedule from 1/5/17)

6:00 PM
Girls 5th/6th Basketball Vs. Washington Elementary

6:00 PM
Girls JH Basketball @ Linton


2

6:00 PM
Boys JH Basketball Vs. Eastern Greene

6:00 PM
Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Northeast Dubois


3

6:00 PM
Girls Var/JV Basketball Vs. Sectional Game Two(Linton Stockton vs Mitchell)

7:30 PM
Girls Var/JV Basketball Vs. Sectional Game Three(North Knox vs Winner Game One)


4

10:00 AM
NKYBL(10:00am-2:00pm)(Boys---Grades K-4) @ North Knox Auxiliary Gym

11:15 AM
Boys JH Basketball @ 8th Grade Blue Chip Conference Tournament vs Barr Reeve

7:00 PM
Girls Var/JV Basketball Vs. Sectional Championship Game( Winner Game Two vs Winner Game Three)

9:00 AM
Girls JH Basketball @ 8th Grade Blue Chip Conference Tournament vs Barr Reeve

TBA
Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ Sullivan Invitationa(6th Grade)

TBA
Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ Sullivan Invitational(5th Grade)

TBA
Girls 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs TBA(5th Grade)

TBA
Girls 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs TBA(6th Grade)


5



6

6:00 PM
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Bloomfield


7

6:00 PM
Boys 5th/6th Basketball Vs. White River Valley


8

6:00 PM
Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs North Daviess(5th Grade)

6:00 PM
Boys Var/JV Basketball Vs. Shoals(Reschedule from 1/13/17)

7:15 PM
Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs North Daviess(6th Grade)


9



10

6:00 PM
Boys Var/JV Basketball @ North Daviess


11

10:00 AM
NKYBL(10:00am-2:00pm)(Boys---Grades K-4) @ North Knox Auxiliary Gym

9:00 AM
Girls 5th/6th Basketball @ Sullivan Tournament

TBA
Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs TBA(5th Grade)

TBA
Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs TBA(6th Grade)


12



13



14

6:00 PM
Girls 5th/6th Basketball Vs. Carlisle


15

6:00 PM
Girls 5th/6th Basketball Vs. Linton


16

6:00 PM
Boys 5th/6th Basketball Vs. Rivet

6:00 PM
Girls 5th/6th Basketball @ White River Valley


17

6:00 PM
Boys Var/JV Basketball Vs. Bloomfield


18

10:00 AM
Boys 5th/6th Basketball Vs. Shakamak

10:00 AM
NKYBL(10:00am-2:00pm)(Boys---Grades K-4)(CANCELLED) @ North Knox Auxiliary Gym

6:30 PM
Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Wood Memorial(Postponed to 2/21/17)


19



20



21

5:30 PM
Junior High Wrestling @ Washington

6:30 PM
Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Wood Memorial(Rescheduled from 2/18/17)


22

6:00 PM
Junior High Wrestling @ Wood Memorial


23

6:00 PM
Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Loogootee


24

4:00 PM
Armor Bearers Conference @ North Knox Junior/Senior High School


25

10:00 AM
Junior High Softball Tryouts @ North Knox Main Gym

10:00 AM
NKYBL(10:00am-2:00pm)(Boys---Grades K-4) @ North Knox Main Gym

8:00 AM
Armor Bearers Conference @ North Knox Junior/Senior High School

9:00 AM
Junior High Wrestling @ Owensville Invitational

TBA
ISSMA State Solo and Ensemble Contest @


26



27

5:30 PM
Junior High Wrestling Vs. Sullivan


28

6:00 PM
Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Sectional Game One(Barr Reeve vs Linton Stockton)

7:30 PM
Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Sectional Game Two(Eastern Greene vs South Knox)


1



2



3



4