(December 2017) January 2018 (February 2018)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

31



1



2

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girl's V/JV) @ New Castle


3

5:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's JH) @ Bluffton

5:30 PM
Basketball (Girl's JH) Vs. Bluffton


4

5:30 PM
Swimming (Coed V/JV) Vs. Elwood *-moved to 1/10


5

5:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's 9) Vs. Madison-Grant *

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V/JV) Vs. Madison-Grant *


6

10:00 AM
Basketball (Girl's V/JV) Vs. Oak Hill *

9:00 AM
Wrestling (V/JV) @ Maconaquah Inv


7



8

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's JH) @ Monroe Central

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girl's JH) @ Oak Hill


9

5:30 PM
Swimming (Coed V/JV) @ Hagerstown-moved to 1/10

6:00 PM
Wrestling (V/JV) Vs. Oak Hill *


10

5:30 PM
Basketball (Girl's JH) Vs. McCulloch

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's 9) @ Union City

6:00 PM
Swimming (Coed V/JV) @ Elwood/Hagerstown

7:00 PM
Basketball (Girl's V/JV) Vs. Muncie Burris (V only)


11



12

5:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's 9) @ Mississinewa *-pp'd to 1/23

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V/JV) @ Mississinewa *-pp'd to 1/23


13

11:00 AM
Basketball (Girl's V/JV) @ Mississinewa *-pp'd to 1/25

5:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's 9) Vs. Winchester

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V/JV) Vs. Winchester

8:00 AM
Swimming (Coed V/JV) @ Oak Hill Inv

9:30 AM
Basketball (Girl's JH) @ Blue River Inv.-canceled


14



15

5:30 PM
Basketball (Boy's JH) @ Alexandria-pp'd to 1/17 (home)

5:30 PM
Basketball (Girl's JH) Vs. Alexandria-pp'd to 1/25

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's JH) @ Union (Modoc)-postponed


16

5:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's JH) @ Muncie Northside

5:30 PM
Basketball (Girl's JH) Vs. East Jay


17

5:30 PM
Basketball (Boy's JH) Vs. Alexandria (make-up)

6:00 PM
Wrestling (V/JV) @ Marion

6:15 PM
Basketball (Boy's JH) @ Union (Modoc) (make-up)


18

5:30 PM
Basketball (Boy's JH) Vs. Wes-Del

5:30 PM
Swimming (Coed V/JV) @ South Adams

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girl's JH) @ Eastbrook

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girl's V/JV) @ Frankton *


19

5:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's 9) Vs. Frankton *

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V/JV) Vs. Frankton *

6:30 PM
Wrestling (V/JV) @ Girls State Finals


20

1:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V/JV) @ North Miami

11:00 AM
Basketball (Girl's V/JV) Vs. Monroe Central

9:00 AM
Basketball (Boy's 9) @ Marion Tourney

9:00 AM
Basketball (Boy's JH) @ Adams Central Inv

9:00 AM
Wrestling (V/JV) @ CIC Championships


21



22

5:30 PM
Basketball (Girl's JH) Vs. Monroe Central

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's JH) @ CIC Rd 1 (RJ Baskett)


23

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's 9) @ Mississinewa (make-up)

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V/JV) @ Mississinewa (make-up)

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girl's V/JV) @ Adams Central

6:00 PM
Swimming (Coed V/JV) @ Jay County/Muncie Burris


24

5:30 PM
Wrestling (V/JV) @ Northfield JV Inv

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's 9) @ Winchester (added game)

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's JH) @ CIC Rd 2 (TBA)


25

5:30 PM
Basketball (Girl's JH) Vs. Alexandria (make-up)

5:30 PM
Swimming (Coed V/JV) @ Delta

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girl's V/JV) @ Mississinewa (make-up)


26

5:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's 9) Vs. Eastbrook *

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V/JV) Vs. Eastbrook *


27

11:00 AM
Basketball (Girl's V/JV) @ Eastbrook *

6:30 PM
Basketball (Boy's 9) @ Jay County

6:30 PM
Basketball (Boys V/JV) @ Jay County

8:30 AM
Wrestling (V/JV) @ Sectional

9:00 AM
Basketball (Boy's JH) @ CIC Finals (TBA)


28



29

5:30 PM
Basketball (Girl's JH) Vs. CIC Rd 1 (RJ Baskett)

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boy's 9) Vs. Elwood *

6:00 PM
Swimming (Coed V/JV) Vs. Norwell (M)


30

6:00 PM
Swimming (Coed V/JV) Vs. Norwell (M)-moved to Jan 29

6:00 PM
Wrestling (JH) Vs. South Adams

7:00 PM
Basketball (Girl's V/JV) Vs. Blackford Sectional


31

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girl's JH) @ CIC Rd 2 (TBA)

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girl's V/JV) Vs. Blackford Sectional


1



2



3