(March 2017) April 2017 (May 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

26



27



28



29



30



31



1

9:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Alexandria Tournament (Providence, Peru)


2



3

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Caston

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Benton Central

6:00 PM
PAC Meeting @ RES Library

8:30 AM
AC Sparks Program (8:30-10:30am) @ MPR

TBA
Elementary Spring Book Fair @ RES Library

TBA
PAC Scrips Fundraiser @


4

11:00 AM
Top 10 Senior Luncheon @ Meet in commons for departure

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Twin Lakes

TBA
Elementary Spring Book Fair @ RES Library


5

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. Carroll-postponed

5:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Maconaquah High School-postponed

TBA
Elementary Spring Book Fair @ RES Library


6

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Frankfort-postponed

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Cass-postponed to 5/9

TBA
Elementary Spring Book Fair @ RES Library


7

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Frankfort

7:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Frankfort

TBA
Elementary Spring Book Fair @ RES Library


8

10:00 AM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Logansport Invitational

11:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Attica (DH)

11:00 AM
Golf (Boys V) @ Harrison Invitational

6:00 PM
FFA Banquet (6-9) @ MPR

6:00 PM
FFA Banquet (6-9pm) @ MPR


9



10

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Attica

5:00 PM
Music Booster Meeting @ Auditorium Lobby

9:00 AM
MS/HS Spring Pictures @ Wrestling Room


11

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. Clinton Prairie

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Carroll

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Vs. Faith Christian School

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Frontier, Delphi, Faith

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Taylor

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Carroll


12

11:00 AM
Herff Jones delivery date for grad items (11-1:25) @ Commons area

7:00 PM
HS Band/Choir Spring Concert @ Auditorium

7:00 PM
Rossville School Foundation Meeting @ HS Library


13

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ McCutcheon

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Western

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Sheridan

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Tri-County

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Vs. Tri-County

5:30 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Clinton Prairie

8:05 AM
Elementary PJ or Flip Flop Day @ Elementary


14

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Benton Central-cancelled

TBA
No School @ Rossville


15

10:00 AM
Softball (Girls V) @ Peru. Caston

11:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Tri-County (DH)

8:30 AM
Golf (Boys V) @ Twin Lakes Invitational


16



17

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ Frontier

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Frontier

TBA
2nd Make-up Day @


18

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Delphi Community

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Clinton Central

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Clinton Central

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Pioneer/North White


19

5:00 AM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Vs. Frankfort Middle School

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Delphi Community

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Western Boone

6:00 PM
1st and 2nd Grade Performance @ Auditorium

6:30 PM
Senior Trip Parent Meeting @ Lecture Room (Rm 106)

8:10 AM
ISTEP Part II (6,7,8,10) @ TBD


20

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Western

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Maconaquah High School

5:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. Pioneer

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ McCutcheon

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. Laf.Central Catholic

8:10 AM
ISTEP Part II (6,7,8,10) @ TBD


21

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Carroll (DH)

5:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Maconaquah High School

6:00 PM
Elementary Movie Night @ MPR

7:00 PM
ISSMA Contest-HS Band @ TBD

8:10 AM
ISTEP Part II (6,7,8,10) @ TBD


22

10:00 AM
Golf (Boys V) @ Benton Central Invitational

11:00 AM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Frankfort Invitational

8:00 AM
ISSMA Organizational Contest (MOI,SL,Class Act) @ TBA

9:00 PM
Jr/Sr Prom (9p-12a) @ Delphi Courthouse


23



24

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ Clinton Prairie

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Western-cancelled

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Faith Christian School

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Frankfort

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Attica

8:10 AM
ECA Retesting @ Classrooms


25

11:00 AM
LARS Luncheon (11a-2p) @ Auxiliary Gym

4:45 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Tri-Central Relays

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Clinton Prairie

8:10 AM
ECA Retesting @ Classrooms


26

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Central Catholic

5:00 AM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Eastern

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Frontier-canceled

8:10 AM
ECA Retesting @ Classrooms

8:15 AM
8th Grade Field Trip @ Conner Prairie


27

3:00 AM
Senior Trip departure @ Rossville HS East parking lot

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Clinton Prairie, Tri-Central

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. North White

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Delphi Community

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ Sheridan


28

2:00 PM
HS Choral Performace @ Taylor University

8:00 AM
Senior Trip @ Disney-Florida


29

11:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Frontier (DH)

7:00 PM
MS Semi-formal Dance (7-9 pm) @ MPR

8:00 AM
Senior Trip @ Disney-Florida

9:00 AM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. County

9:00 AM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ County Meet


30

8:00 AM
Senior Trip @ Disney-Florida


1



2



3



4



5



6