(August 2017) September 2017 (October 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

27



28



29



30



31



1

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Bedford North Lawrence High


2

1:00 PM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. Bedford North Lawrence High

1:00 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Providence High School

10:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. JHS Double Dual

11:00 AM
Football (Boys Fr) Vs. Bedford North Lawrence High

2:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Providence High School


3



4



5

4:00 PM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. Floyd Central High School/Christian Academy of IN

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys JV) Vs. Providence High School

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. Providence High School

5:30 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Vs. LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) Vs. Silver Creek High School

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Silver Creek High School

7:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Silver Creek High School


6

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ BUTLER TRADITIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Lanesville High School

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Lanesville High School


7

5:30 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Vs. Floyd Central High School

5:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. Jennings County High School

6:00 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. Charlestown High School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Clarksville High School

7:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Floyd Central High School

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Clarksville High School


8

6:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ Jasper 8 Team Invite

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Madison Consolidated High School


9

1:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Jennings County High School

10:00 AM
Football (Boys Fr) Vs. Madison Consolidated High School

12:00 PM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. Madison Consolidated High School

12:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ Jennings County High School

8:30 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. JHS Invitional

9:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. HHC Tournament

9:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V) @ Jasper 8 Team Invite

9:30 AM
Cross Country (Boys V) @ Eagle Classic

9:30 AM
Cross Country (Girls V) @ Eagle Classic


10



11



12

5:30 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Vs. Elizabethtown High School

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Corydon Central High School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ New Albany High School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ New Albany High School

7:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Elizabethtown High School

7:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Corydon Central High School

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ New Albany High School


13

4:00 PM
Tennis (Boys JV) @ Floyd Central High School

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ Silver Creek High School

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ Floyd Central High School

6:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Charlestown High School


14

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. Madison Consolidated High School

7:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Madison Consolidated High School


15

6:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. JHS Classic

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) Vs. Floyd Central High School


16

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Boys V) @ Crawford County Invitational

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Girls V) @ Crawford County Invitational

10:00 AM
Football (Boys Fr) @ Floyd Central High School

10:00 AM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ Bedford North Lawrence High

10:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Ultra Ankle Challenge

11:00 AM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. Bedford North Lawrence High

12:00 PM
Football (Boys JV) @ Floyd Central High School

12:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Bedford North Lawrence High

12:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Bedford North Lawrence High

9:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. JHS Classic

TBA
Golf (Girls V) @ IHSAA Sectional #25


17



18

5:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ HHC Tournament 1st Round

6:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Charlestown High School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. North Harrison High School

7:30 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ Charlestown High School

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. North Harrison High School


19

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Boys V) @ Dragon Invitational

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Girls V) @ Dragon Invitational

5:30 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ New Albany High School

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. Columbus East

7:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ New Albany High School

7:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Columbus East


20

5:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ HHC Tournament 2nd Round


21

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. New Albany High School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Madison Consolidated High School

7:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. New Albany High School

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Madison Consolidated High School


22

5:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ HHC Tournament 3rd Round

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Cathedral High School


23

6:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Vs. Providence High School

7:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Providence High School

9:00 AM
Cross Country (Boys V) @ Bedford North Lawrence Invitational

9:00 AM
Cross Country (Girls V) @ Bedford North Lawrence Invitational

TBA
Golf (Girls V) @ IHSAA Regional


24



25



26

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Boys V) @ Providence Invitational

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Floyd Central High School

6:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Vs. Silver Creek High School

7:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Floyd Central High School

7:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Silver Creek High School


27

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. IHSAA Sectional #28 1st Round

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) Vs. Providence High School

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Providence High School

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Providence High School


28

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. IHSAA Sectional #28 Finals

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Floyd Central High School

6:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Salem High School

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Floyd Central High School

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Floyd Central High School


29

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ New Albany High School

TBA
Golf (Girls V) @ IHSAA State Finals


30

1:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Scottsburg High School

10:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Bedford North Lawrence High

11:00 AM
Football (Boys Fr) Vs. New Albany High School

11:00 AM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ Columbus East

11:30 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Bedford North Lawrence High

12:30 PM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. New Albany High School

12:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Columbus East

9:00 AM
Cross Country (Boys V) @ HHC Championship

9:00 AM
Cross Country (Girls V) @ HHC Championship

TBA
Golf (Girls V) @ IHSAA State Finals