3
|
4
|
5
4:30 PM Golf (Girls V & JV) Vs. Blackford(CANCELED)
5:00 PM C-TE-JH @ Tri Jr/Sr High School
5:00 PM Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Union City Community High School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JH) Vs. Randolph Southern High School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) Vs. Liberty Christian School
|
6
12:00 AM Yearbook Cookie Dough Fund Ends @
12:00 PM Abby Candle Fundraiser Begins @ Blue River Valley
3:30 PM FFA-Fountain City-Dairy @ Fountain City
4:00 PM Golf (Girls V & JV) Vs. Wes-Del/Union
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JH) Vs. Daleville High School
|
7
4:00 PM Cross Country (Co-ed JH) @ Shenandoah Middle School
4:15 PM Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Cambridge City/Daleville
4:30 PM Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Knightstown/Shenandoah
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JH) Vs. Knightstown High School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) @ Shenandoah High School
|
8
2:00 PM Blood Drive-Red Cross @ Blue River Valley
5:00 PM JH Movie Night @ Blue River Valley
6:30 AM Day of Caring @ New Castle
|
9
10:00 AM C-TE-JH Vs. Knightstown MS(SMASH CANCER)
10:00 AM Cross Country (Co-ed JH) @ Randolph Southern High School
12:00 PM Tennis (Boys V & JV) Vs. Knightstown High School
6:00 AM FFA-soils Judging @ Vincennes
9:00 AM Volleyball (Girls JH) @ Henry County @ Knightstown
9:30 AM Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Blackford
|
10
|
11
5:00 PM Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Northeastern High School
5:30 PM Volleyball (Girls JH) @ Selma Middle School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) Vs. Winchester Community High School
7:00 PM Board Meeting @ Blue River Valley
|
12
11:15 AM Sgt Makris-National Guard @ Blue River Valley
4:30 PM Cross Country (Co-ed JH) Vs. Cowan/Centerville
5:00 PM Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Northeastern High School
5:30 PM C-TE-JH @ Pendleton Heights Middle School
5:30 PM Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ New Castle Chrysler High School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) Vs. Daleville High School
7:30 AM CYC Prayer Meeting @ Blue River Valley
|
13
|
14
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JH) Vs. Tri Jr/Sr High School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) @ Union City Community High School
8:00 AM Vision Screenings @ Blue River Valley
|
15
4:45 PM Cross Country (Co-ed JH) @ Selma Middle School (Invite)
5:00 PM C-TE-JH Vs. New Castle Middle School
|
16
10:00 AM FFA-Dairy State Contest @ Purdue University
11:00 AM C-TE-JH Vs. Tri Jr/Sr High School
8:00 AM Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ New Prairie High School
9:00 AM Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Henry County
9:30 AM Volleyball (Girls JH) Vs. BRV Invite
TBA Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Sectional
|
17
|
18
4:30 PM Cross Country (Co-ed JH) Vs. Northeastern High School
5:00 PM Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Centerville High School(CANCELED)
5:00 PM Tennis (Boys V & JV) Vs. Eastern Hancock High School(rescheduled from 9/13)
5:30 PM Volleyball (Girls JH) @ Shenandoah Middle School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) @ Northeastern High School
|
19
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) Vs. Randolph Southern High School
|
20
12:00 PM Abby Candle Fundraiser ends @ Blue River Valley
4:30 PM Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Winchester Community High School
5:00 PM C-TE-JH Vs. Lapel High School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JH) Vs. Union (Modoc)-CANCELLED
8:15 AM Theatre Field Trip- @ Richmond Civic Center
|
21
10:30 AM FFA-Soils Judging @ Wayne County
4:30 PM Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Tri Jr/Sr High School
4:45 PM FFA District Kickoff @ Lincoln Middle School - Cambridge City
5:30 PM C-TE-JH Vs. Pendleton Heights Middle School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JH) Vs. Wes-Del
|
22
6:00 PM NHS Induction @ Blue River Valley
8:00 AM Weight Training Fundraiser Begins @ Blue River Valley
|
23
7:00 AM FFA-Soils Judging @ Eastbrook
8:30 AM Cross Country (Co-ed JH) @ Delta High School
8:30 AM Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Delta Invitational
9:00 AM C-TE-JH @ Henry County Tourney
9:00 AM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) Vs. Class "A" Showdown
TBA Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Regional
|
24
12:00 PM Junior Class Mum Delivery @ Blue River Valley
|
25
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JH) Vs. Anderson Prep. Academy
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) @ Cowan High School
7:00 PM Dollars for Scholars Mtg @ Blue River-Library
|
26
4:30 PM Cross Country (Co-ed JH) @ Henry County
5:00 PM C-TE-JH @ Highland Middle School (Anderson)
5:00 PM Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Henry County
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JH) @ Muncie Burris(CANCELED)
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) @ Hagerstown Jr/Sr High
|
27
4:30 PM C-TE-JH @ Shenandoah Middle School
4:30 PM Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional
4:45 PM Cross Country (Co-ed JH) @ Pendleton Heights Inv.
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) Vs. Tri Jr/Sr High School(Hope Comes in ALL Colors)
|
28
5:00 PM C-TE-JH Vs. Eastern Hancock High School
7:00 PM Board Meeting-Special @ Blue River Valley
7:00 PM Sr High Choir Performance @ Blue River Valley
|
29
4:15 PM CC MEAL @ Blue River Valley
7:00 PM JH Choir Fall Performance @ Blue River Valley
TBA Golf (Girls V & JV) @ State
|
30
10:00 AM Cross Country (Co-ed JH) Vs. MEC
10:00 AM Cross Country (Co-ed V & Vs. MEC
4:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) @ JV County Tourney vs Tri
5:30 PM Volleyball (Girls V & JV) @ County Tourney vs Shenandoah
6:00 AM FFA-Soils Judging @ Johnson County
|