(August 2017) September 2017 (October 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

27



28



29



30



31



1

7:00 PM
Football (V) Vs. Mississinewa *


2

10:00 AM
Football (JV) Vs. Mississinewa

10:00 AM
Soccer (Boy's V/JV) @ Knightstown

11:30 AM
Cross Country (Coed JH) @ Marion Inv.

8:30 AM
Cross Country (Coed V/JV) @ Marion Inv.

9:00 AM
Volleyball (V/JV) @ Wes-Del Inv. (V)


3



4



5

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Coed JH) @ Oak Hill Inv.

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V/JV) @ Blue River-canceled

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girl's V) @ Muncie Burris

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boy's V/JV) @ Madison-Grant *

5:30 PM
Football (JH) Vs. RJ Baskett


6

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V/JV) Vs. Yorktown-canceled

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boy's V/JV) Vs. Randolph Southern


7

4:45 PM
Golf (Girls V/JV) @ Winchester/South Adams-canceled

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boy's V/JV) @ Jay County

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girl's V) @ Wapahani

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boy's V/JV) @ Elwood *

6:00 PM
Volleyball (JH) Vs. Frankton

6:00 PM
Volleyball (V/JV) @ Norwell


8

7:00 PM
Football (V) @ Oak Hill *


9

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Coed V/JV) Vs. Blackford Inv.

9:00 AM
Cross Country (Coed JH) Vs. Blackford Inv.

9:00 AM
Volleyball (V/JV) @ Monroe Central Inv (V&JV)


10



11

5:00 PM
Football (JH) @ Oak Hill

5:00 PM
Golf (Girls V/JV) @ Wes-Del/Delta-canceled

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boy's V/JV) @ Jay County

6:00 PM
Volleyball (V/JV) @ Southern Wells

7:00 PM
Football (JV) @ Oak Hill


12

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V/JV) @ Jay County/Southern Wells-canceled

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Coed V/JV) @ Muncie Central Inv.

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boy's V/JV) Vs. Frankton *

6:00 PM
Volleyball (V/JV) Vs. Taylor


13

5:30 PM
Volleyball (JH) @ Alexandria


14

5:00 PM
Golf (Girls V/JV) @ Huntington North/Marion-canceled

5:30 PM
Soccer (Boy's V/JV) Vs. Wabash

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girl's V) @ Wabash

6:00 PM
Volleyball (V/JV) Vs. Madison-Grant *


15

7:00 PM
Football (V) Vs. Frankton *


16

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Coed JH) @ South Adams Inv.

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Coed V/JV) @ South Adams Inv.

10:00 AM
Soccer (Boy's V/JV) Vs. Mississinewa *

12:00 PM
Soccer (Girl's V) Vs. Mississinewa *

9:00 AM
Golf (Girls V/JV) @ Sectional-canceled

9:00 AM
Volleyball (V/JV) @ Eastbrook Inv. (V & JV)

9:30 AM
Volleyball (JH) @ Blue River Inv


17



18

5:30 PM
Football (JV) Vs. Frankton

6:00 PM
Volleyball (JH) @ Oak Hill

6:00 PM
Volleyball (V/JV) @ Jay County


19

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boy's V/JV) @ Wapahani

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boy's V/JV) @ Alexandria *

5:30 PM
Football (JH) Vs. Frankton

6:00 PM
Volleyball (JH) Vs. Madison-Grant


20



21

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girl's V) Vs. Eastern

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boy's V/JV) Vs. Wabash

6:00 PM
Soccer (Boy's V/JV) @ Oak Hill *

6:00 PM
Volleyball (JH) @ RJ Baskett

6:00 PM
Volleyball (V/JV) Vs. Elwood *

7:30 PM
Soccer (Boy's V/JV) @ Oak Hill (JV)


22

7:00 PM
Football (V) Vs. Alexandria * (Homecoming)


23

11:00 AM
Cross Country (Coed V/JV) @ New Haven Inv.

9:00 AM
Cross Country (Coed JH) @ New Haven Inv.

9:00 AM
Tennis (Boy's V/JV) @ East Noble Inv.

9:00 AM
Volleyball (V/JV) @ Mississinewa Inv. (JV)


24



25

5:30 PM
Football (JV) Vs. Alexandria

6:00 PM
Volleyball (JH) @ Eastbrook


26

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girl's V) Vs. Jay County

5:30 PM
Football (JH) Vs. Alexandria

6:00 PM
Volleyball (JH) Vs. Monroe Central

6:00 PM
Volleyball (V/JV) @ Mississinewa *


27

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boy's V/JV) @ Marion Sectional


28

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boy's V/JV) Vs. Norwell

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girl's V) @ Delta

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boy's V/JV) @ Sectional Ind. Finals

5:30 PM
Volleyball (JH) @ Selma

6:00 PM
Volleyball (V/JV) Vs. Marion

7:00 PM
Soccer (Boy's V/JV) Vs. Norwell (JV)


29

7:00 PM
Football (V) @ Madison-Grant *


30

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Coed JH) @ CIC Championships

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Coed V/JV) @ CIC Championships *

8:30 AM
Volleyball (JH) @ CIC Championships (7th)

9:15 AM
Volleyball (JH) @ CIC Championships (8th)