(August 2017) September 2017 (October 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

27



28



29



30



31



1

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Washington Twp HS

6:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ Washington Twp HS


2

9:30 AM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. John Glenn High School


3



4

TBA
Labor Day (No School) @


5

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys MS) Vs. Wanatah Public School

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Morgan Twp HS

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Griffith Senior High School

5:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ Morgan Twp HS

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Morgan Twp HS

TBA
NWEA Testing(through 9/15 - 3rd-6th Grade) @


6

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Morgan & Wanatah

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Morgan Twp HS/LaCrosse&Wanatah

5:00 PM
Fr. VB Vs. River Forest High School

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Washington Twp HS

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. South Central HS-Union Mills

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. South Central HS-Union Mills

7:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. River Forest High School


7

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Hebron High School

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. William Fegely Middle School

4:45 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Kouts Invitational

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Washington Twp HS

8:00 AM
Elementary School Pictures @ Westville Gym


8

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. La Crosse High School

7:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. La Crosse High School


9

1:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Delphi Community

10:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Trinity School at Greenlawn

11:00 AM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Delphi Community

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Washington Twp. 7th Grade Tourney


10



11

2:35 PM
Building Based Team Meetings @ Resource Room

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Argos Jr/Sr. High School

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Argos Jr/Sr. High School


12

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys MS) @ Washington Twp HS

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. Boone Grove High School

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Griffith Senior High School

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. La Lumiere School

5:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. Boone Grove High School

7:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Boone Grove High School


13

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Kouts & Hebron

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Kouts/Hebron

5:30 PM
Fr. VB Vs. Boone Grove High School


14

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. Boston Middle School

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. Wanatah Public School

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Culver Community HS

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Boys JV ) @ Morgan Twp/LaCrosse

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ La Crosse/Morgan Twp

8:15 AM
MS/HS Underclassmen Picture Day @ Westville Gym


15

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Victory Christian Academy Valparaiso

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Hebron High School

6:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. Hebron High School

TBA
P.T.O. Box Top Contest Collection Dates @


16

1:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Marquette Catholic High School

11:00 AM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Marquette Catholic High School

8:30 AM
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ New Prairie High School CC Invite


17



18

2:35 PM
Building Based Team Meetings @ Resource Room

4:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Boone Grove High School

4:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Kouts MS/HS

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Boone Grove & Washington Twp

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Washington Twp HS / Boone Grove HS

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Calumet Christian School

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Calumet Christian School


19

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Kouts MS/HS

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Hebron High School


20

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ PCC Round Robin Rain Date

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ PCC Round Robin Rain Date

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Chesterton Middle School

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ La Lumiere School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ La Lumiere School


21

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. South Central HS-Union Mills

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Wheeler High School

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Boys JV ) @ Hebron/Kouts

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Hebron/Kouts


22

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Kouts MS/HS

6:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ Kouts MS/HS


23

10:00 AM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Wheeler High School

2:00 PM
Volleyball (Boys JV ) @ PCC JV Tourney

2:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ PCC JV Tourney

8:30 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Westville Invitational


24



25

2:35 PM
Building Based Team Meetings @ Resource Room

4:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Hebron High School

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. New Prairie Middle School

5:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. PCC Tourney

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ PCC Tourney

8:00 AM
College Go Week @


26

4:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Portage Christian School

4:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Boone Grove High School

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Washington Twp HS

5:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ PCC Tourney

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ PCC Tourney

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Kouts MS/HS


27

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ PCC MS Conference Meet

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ PCC MS/HS Meet

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr HS


28

4:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ La Porte High School

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. Morgan Twp HS

5:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ PCC Semifinals

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Morgan/ Hebron

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ PCC Tourney


29

4:00 PM
Pumpkin Festival @ Prairie Meadow Park

4:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr HS

5:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ PCC Championship

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ PCC Tourney


30

3:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Michigan City High School

9:00 AM
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ PCC HS Meet Rain Date

9:00 AM
Pumpkin Festival @ Prairie Meadow Park