30
|
31
|
1
8:00 AM Golf (Girls V) @ Bellmont Golf Invite
|
2
12:30 PM Golf (Girls V) Vs. South Adams Invitational
|
3
|
4
4:00 PM Football Team Fundraiser Dinner & Auction @ Cafeteria
|
5
1:00 PM Golf (Girls V) @ Monroe Central Invitational
|
6
|
7
10:00 AM Golf (Girls V) Vs. Jay County/Heritage
|
8
9:00 AM Registration @ Cafeteria
|
9
|
10
11:00 AM New Student Welcome Party @ Pavilion
6:00 PM Volleyball (Var/JV) Vs. Jay County Scrimmage (var only)
|
11
10:00 AM Kitchen Safety Training @ Cafeteria
5:00 PM Golf (Girls V) Vs. Dekalb High School
7:00 PM Football (V) Vs. Blackford High School
8:00 AM First Teacher Day @
|
12
|
13
|
14
12:00 PM MS Meeting: 6th Graders @ Auditorium
12:51 PM GOC Meeting @ #816
12:51 PM Senior Class Meeting @ Auditorium
6:00 PM Volleyball (Var/JV) @ Blackford High School
8:00 AM First Student Day @
|
15
12:00 PM MS Meeting: 7th & 8th Graders @ Auditorium
12:51 PM Freshman Meeting @ Auditorium
4:45 PM Tennis (Boys V) Vs. Winchester High School
5:00 PM Golf (Girls V) Vs. Bishop Luers High School
6:00 PM MS Back to School Night @ MS
|
16
12:51 PM Sophomore/Junior Class Meeting @ Auditorium
|
17
10:00 AM RTI Large Group @ MS Conference Room
12:15 PM SADD Lunch & Advisory Meeting @ HS Commons
4:30 PM Tennis (Boys V) @ Muncie Central
5:30 PM Golf (Girls V) Vs. N.Side/S.Side
6:00 PM Volleyball (Var/JV) @ Canterbury School
6:30 PM Soccer (Girls V) @ Blackhawk Christian
|
18
12:30 PM Science Presentation for Elementary Students @ Auditoriums
2:15 PM 5th Grade Instrument Trials/Fitting @ Auditorium
7:00 PM Football (V) @ Winchester High School
|
19
10:00 AM Soccer (Girls V) @ Blackford High School
10:30 AM Cross Country (Co-ed V) @ Southwestern Invite
12:00 PM Soccer (Boys V) @ Blackford High School
7:30 AM Golf (Girls V) @ Bulldog Invitational
8:00 AM Tennis (Boys V) @ Wayne/S Side Invite
9:00 AM Volleyball (Var/JV) @ North Miami Invitational (var only)
9:30 AM Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Southwestern Invite
|
20
|
21
1:00 PM Senior Convo for Lilly Scholarship Presentation @ Auditorium
12:15 PM MS Convo with Mr. Baer @ Auditorium
12:51 PM HS Presentation with Mr. Baer @ Auditorium
4:30 PM Tennis (Boys V) @ Bellmont High School
5:00 PM Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Wapahani High School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Var/JV) Vs. (Fr.) Norwell
|
22
12:51 PM Senior Guidance Advisory Meeting: Monticue @ Classrooms
4:30 PM Golf (Girls V) Vs. Jay County/Adams Central
4:30 PM Tennis (Boys V) @ Norwell High School
5:00 PM Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Bellmont High School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Var/JV) Vs. Eastbrook High School
6:30 PM Soccer (Boys V) @ Bellmont High School
7:00 AM Student Government Meeting @ Mr Lehman's Classroom
|
23
12:51 PM Ag Leadership Meeting @ Room #301
12:51 PM PE Opt Out Meeting @ Room #902
12:51 PM Senior Guidance Advisory Meeting:Thomson @ Classrooms
|
24
12:51 PM Senior Guidance Advisory Meeting:Moser @ Classrooms
4:30 PM Golf (Girls V) Vs. Eastbrook High School
5:00 PM Soccer (Girls V) Vs. WAPAHANI HIGH SCHOOL
5:00 PM Tennis (Boys V) @ New Haven High School
5:00 PM Volleyball (MS) @ Bellmont Middle School
5:30 PM Soccer (Boys V) @ Eastside High School
6:00 PM HS Football Team Meals @ Cafeteria
6:00 PM Volleyball (Var/JV) @ (Fr.) Bellmont
6:00 PM Volleyball (Var/JV) @ Bellmont High School
|
25
12:51 PM Bookworms Club @ #816
12:51 PM Senior Guidance Advisory Meeting:LeFever @ Classrooms
3:15 PM Middle School Sports Pictures @
7:00 PM Football (V) Vs. Bellmont High School
8:00 AM 5th Grade Instrument Trials/Fitting @ Auditorium
|
26
7:00 PM SADD Event: MS Hang Out Time @ MS Gym/Cafeteria/Concessions Area
8:00 AM Volleyball (MS) @ St Joe Invite
9:00 AM Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Celina Rotary Invitational
9:00 AM Cross Country (Co-ed V) @ Celina Rotary Invitational
9:00 AM Golf (Girls V) @ Bi-County
9:00 AM Tennis (Boys V) @ North Side/South Side
|
27
|
28
12:51 PM Freshman Class Meeting with Herff-Jones @ Auditorium
12:51 PM GOC Meeting @ #816
6:00 PM Football (JV) @ Bellmont High School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Var/JV) Vs. South Side High School
|
29
12:45 PM Guidance Meeting with New Students @ Room #816
12:51 PM Spirit Committee Meeting @ Room #713
4:30 PM Golf (Girls V) Vs. Bluffton High School
5:00 PM Cross Country (Co-ed V) Vs. Bi-County Meet
5:00 PM Football (MS) Vs. Southern Wells School
5:00 PM Soccer (Girls V) @ Jay County
5:00 PM Tennis (Boys V) @ Blackford High School
6:00 PM Volleyball (Var/JV) Vs. Parkway High School
7:00 PM Parent Meeting with Terry Hall @ Auditorium
8:00 AM Middle School Pictures @ HS Commons
|
30
10:30 AM Terry Hall Convo: Grades 6-8 @ Auditorium
12:51 PM Ag Leadership Meeting @ Room #301
5:00 PM Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Norwell Invitational
6:00 PM High School Meet & Greet @ High School
8:00 AM Elementary Pictures @ HS Commons
8:15 AM Terry Hall Convo: K-2 @ Auditorium
9:00 AM Terry Hall Convo: Grades 3-5 @ Auditorium
9:45 AM Terry Hall Convo: Grades 9-12 @ Auditorium
|
31
12:15 PM MS Student Council Speeches @ Auditorium
12:51 PM Spirit Committee Meeting with HS Students @ Auditorium
5:00 PM Golf (Girls V) @ Southern Wells
5:00 PM Soccer (Girls V) @ Muncie Central
5:00 PM Tennis (Boys V) @ Union City
5:00 PM Volleyball (Var/JV) @ (Fr.) Norwell
6:00 PM Volleyball (Var/JV) @ Norwell High School
8:00 AM High School Pictures @ HS Commons
|
1
|
2
|