(July 2017) August 2017 (September 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

30



31



1

9:00 AM
Student Registration @


2

1:00 PM
Student Registration @

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls MS) Vs. Boone Grove High School


3

6:00 PM
7th Grade Orientation @ Westville High School


4

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls MS) Vs. Wanatah Public School


5



6



7

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls MS) @ Kouts MS/HS


8

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls MS) Vs. Hanover Central HS


9

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls MS) Vs. South Central HS-Union Mills


10

4:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Hebron - Scrimmage

8:00 AM
Teacher In-Service @


11

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls MS) @ Washington Twp HS

6:00 PM
Fr. VB Vs. VB Showcase

6:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. VB Showcase

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Boys JV ) Vs. VB Showcase

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. VB Showcase

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. VB Showcase

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. VB Showcase

8:00 AM
Staff Meetings/Work @


12



13



14

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls MS) Vs. Morgan Twp HS

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Michigan City High School

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Michigan City High School

8:00 AM
First Student Day @

8:00 AM
Kindergarten(half day thru 8/16) @

TBA
SLO Testing 5th/6th grades, ends 9/1) @


15

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ LaVille Jr/Sr HS

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ LaVille Jr/Sr HS

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls MS) @ Hebron High School

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Boys JV ) Vs. Kouts MS/HS

7:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. Kouts MS/HS


16

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls MS) @ PCC Tournament

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls MS) @ Hanover Central HS

5:30 PM
Fr. VB Vs. Whiting High School

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Whiting High School

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Whiting High School


17

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Morgan Twp HS

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Boys JV ) Vs. Morgan Twp HS

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. North White High School

6:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. Morgan Twp HS

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. North White High School

8:00 AM
Elementary Open House @ Westville Gym

8:00 AM
First Kindergarten Full Day @

TBA
STAR Reading Testing (through 8/31) @


18

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. East Chicago Central

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. East Chicago Central


19

10:00 AM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Covenant Christian HS-Demotte

10:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Elkhart Christian Academy Tournament - 2 games

12:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Covenant Christian HS-Demotte

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Boys JV ) Vs. Washington Twp HS

7:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. Washington Twp HS

9:00 AM
Softball (Girls MS) @ Hanover Central Tourney


20



21

2:35 PM
Building Based Team Meetings @ Resource Room

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Kouts MS/HS

TBA
NWEA MPG Testing(K-2nd Grade, ends 9/1) @


22

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys MS) Vs. Hebron High School

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Valparaiso High School

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Hanover Central HS

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Boys JV ) @ La Crosse High School

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Covenant Christian HS-Demotte

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Covenant Christian HS-Demotte

6:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ La Crosse High School


23

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) Vs. Urey MS


24

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys MS) @ Morgan Twp HS

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Boys JV ) @ Boone Grove High School

6:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ Boone Grove High School


25



26

10:00 AM
Baseball (Boys MS) @ Hanover Central -Doubleheader

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Boys JV ) @ Hebron High School

6:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ Hebron High School


27



28

2:35 PM
Building Based Team Meetings @ Resource Room

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Merrillville High School

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Marquette Catholic High School

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Marquette Catholic High School


29

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys MS) Vs. Boone Grove High School

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Bishop Noll Institute

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Hammond High School

7:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Hammond High School

7:30 PM
Broadway in Chicago - Hamilton @ Chicago


30

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ South Central HS-Union Mills

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ South Central HS-Union Mills


31

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys MS) @ Kouts MS/HS

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Bishop Noll Institute

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Boys JV ) @ Boone Grove/Washington Twp.

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Boone Grove/Washington Twp

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Victory Christian Academy Valparaiso

6:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Victory Christian Academy Valparaiso

8:00 AM
Last Student Day @ Westville Gym


1



2