30
|
31
|
1
9:00 AM Student Registration @
|
2
1:00 PM Student Registration @
4:30 PM Softball (Girls MS) Vs. Boone Grove High School
|
3
6:00 PM 7th Grade Orientation @ Westville High School
|
4
4:30 PM Softball (Girls MS) Vs. Wanatah Public School
|
5
|
6
|
7
4:30 PM Softball (Girls MS) @ Kouts MS/HS
|
8
5:00 PM Softball (Girls MS) Vs. Hanover Central HS
|
9
4:30 PM Softball (Girls MS) Vs. South Central HS-Union Mills
|
10
4:30 PM Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Hebron - Scrimmage
8:00 AM Teacher In-Service @
|
11
4:30 PM Softball (Girls MS) @ Washington Twp HS
6:00 PM Fr. VB Vs. VB Showcase
6:00 PM Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. VB Showcase
6:00 PM Volleyball (Boys JV ) Vs. VB Showcase
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. VB Showcase
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls MS) Vs. VB Showcase
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. VB Showcase
8:00 AM Staff Meetings/Work @
|
12
|
13
|
14
4:30 PM Softball (Girls MS) Vs. Morgan Twp HS
5:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Michigan City High School
6:30 PM Volleyball (Girls V) @ Michigan City High School
8:00 AM First Student Day @
8:00 AM Kindergarten(half day thru 8/16) @
TBA SLO Testing 5th/6th grades, ends 9/1) @
|
15
4:30 PM Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ LaVille Jr/Sr HS
4:30 PM Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ LaVille Jr/Sr HS
5:00 PM Volleyball (Boys JV ) Vs. Kouts MS/HS
7:00 PM Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. Kouts MS/HS
|
16
4:30 PM Softball (Girls MS) @ PCC Tournament
5:30 PM Fr. VB Vs. Whiting High School
5:30 PM Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Whiting High School
6:30 PM Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Whiting High School
|
17
5:00 PM Soccer (Girls V) @ Morgan Twp HS
5:00 PM Volleyball (Boys JV ) Vs. Morgan Twp HS
5:30 PM Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. North White High School
6:30 PM Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. Morgan Twp HS
6:30 PM Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. North White High School
8:00 AM Elementary Open House @ Westville Gym
8:00 AM First Kindergarten Full Day @
TBA STAR Reading Testing (through 8/31) @
|
18
5:30 PM Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. East Chicago Central
6:30 PM Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. East Chicago Central
|
19
10:00 AM Soccer (Girls V) @ Covenant Christian HS-Demotte
10:00 AM Volleyball (Girls V) @ Elkhart Christian Academy Tournament - 2 games
12:00 PM Soccer (Boys V) @ Covenant Christian HS-Demotte
5:00 PM Volleyball (Boys JV ) Vs. Washington Twp HS
7:00 PM Varsity Volleyball (Boys) Vs. Washington Twp HS
9:00 AM Softball (Girls MS) @ Hanover Central Tourney
|
20
|
21
2:35 PM Building Based Team Meetings @ Resource Room
5:00 PM Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Kouts MS/HS
TBA NWEA MPG Testing(K-2nd Grade, ends 9/1) @
|
22
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys MS) Vs. Hebron High School
4:30 PM Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Valparaiso High School
5:00 PM Soccer (Girls V) @ Hanover Central HS
5:00 PM Volleyball (Boys JV ) @ La Crosse High School
5:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Covenant Christian HS-Demotte
6:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Covenant Christian HS-Demotte
6:30 PM Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ La Crosse High School
|
23
4:30 PM Cross Country (Co-ed MS) Vs. Urey MS
|
24
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys MS) @ Morgan Twp HS
5:00 PM Volleyball (Boys JV ) @ Boone Grove High School
5:30 PM Volleyball (Girls JV) @ West Side Leadership Academy
6:30 PM Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ Boone Grove High School
7:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V) @ West Side Leadership Academy
|
25
|
26
10:00 AM Baseball (Boys MS) @ Hanover Central -Doubleheader
5:00 PM Volleyball (Boys JV ) @ Hebron High School
6:30 PM Varsity Volleyball (Boys) @ Hebron High School
|
27
|
28
2:35 PM Building Based Team Meetings @ Resource Room
5:00 PM Soccer (Girls V) @ Merrillville High School
5:30 PM Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Marquette Catholic High School
6:30 PM Volleyball (Girls V) @ Marquette Catholic High School
|
29
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys MS) Vs. Boone Grove High School
5:00 PM Soccer (Boys V) @ Bishop Noll Institute
5:30 PM Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Hammond High School
7:00 PM Volleyball (Girls V) @ Hammond High School
7:30 PM Broadway in Chicago - Hamilton @ Chicago
|
30
5:30 PM Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ South Central HS-Union Mills
5:30 PM Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ South Central HS-Union Mills
6:00 PM PLTW Parent Meeting @ Cafeteria
|
31
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys MS) @ Kouts MS/HS
5:00 PM Soccer (Boys V) @ Hanover Central HS
5:00 PM Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Bishop Noll Institute
5:00 PM Volleyball (Boys JV ) @ Boone Grove/Washington Twp.
5:00 PM Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Boone Grove/Washington Twp
5:30 PM Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Victory Christian Academy Valparaiso
6:30 PM Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Victory Christian Academy Valparaiso
8:00 AM Last Student Day @ Westville Gym
|
1
|
2
|