29
|
30
|
1
3:35 PM Golf (Boys V) Vs. New Prairie High School
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys JV) @ Hebron High School
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) Vs. John Glenn High School
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) Vs. Hammond High School
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Washington Twp./LaCrosse
8:15 AM Lil' Fish @ Cafeteria
|
2
12:30 PM New 18-19 Kindergarten Parent/Student Visitation @
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Kouts MS/HS
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ PCC Rain Date
4:30 PM Softball (Girls JV) Vs. Boone Grove High School
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) @ PCC Rain Date
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Vs. Hebron/Washington
|
3
4:30 PM Softball (Girls JV) @ Kouts MS/HS
5:00 PM Baseball (Boys V) Vs. River Forest High School
TBA Sixth Grade Camping Trip @
|
4
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ Morgan Twp HS
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) @ Morgan Twp HS
TBA Sixth Grade Camping Trip @
|
5
10:00 AM Softball (Girls V) Vs. Westville Invitational
8:00 AM Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ PCC HS Meet
9:00 AM Baseball (Boys V) @ South Central Invitational - 2 games
|
6
|
7
2:35 PM Building Based Team Meetings @ Resource Room
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) Vs. Hammond Morton HS
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ Boone Grove /Morgan
4:45 PM Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Winamac Community High School
5:00 PM Golf (Boys V) Vs. Marquette Catholic High School/South Central
TBA NWEA MPG Testing(K-2nd Grade, ends 5/25) @
TBA SLO Testing 5th/6th grades, ends 5/25) @
|
8
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ North White High School
4:30 PM Softball (Girls JV) @ La Crosse High School
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Washington Twp HS Relays
|
9
4:30 AM Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Vs. South Central / Kouts
|
10
5:00 PM Softball (Girls V) @ Lake Station Edison
6:00 PM A.R. Awards Night @ Westville Gym
6:00 PM Fine Arts Event @ Cafeteria
TBA STAR Reading Testing (through 5/24) @
|
11
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr HS
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) @ PCC Tourney
|
12
10:00 AM Softball (Girls V) @ PCC Semi's and Finals
11:00 AM Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Hammond Clark (DH)
12:00 PM Golf (Boys V) Vs. Westville Invitational
|
13
|
14
2:35 PM Building Based Team Meetings @ Resource Room
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ PCC Tourney
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Lake Station Edison
4:30 PM Golf (Boys V) @ La Crosse High School
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Vs. Wanatah Public School
|
15
4:45 PM Softball (Girls V) Vs. North Judson-San Pierre HS
6:00 PM Spring Band Concert @ Westville High School
8:30 AM State Fair (Fifth Grade) @ Cafeteria
|
16
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ PCC Tourney-Second Round
4:30 PM Golf (Boys V) @ Boone Grove High School
6:00 PM Spring Concert @ Westville High School
|
17
8:30 AM International Day (Sixth Grade) @ Cafeteria
|
18
4:30 PM Softball (Girls JV) Vs. South Central HS-Union Mills
9:00 AM Animal Experience (Second Grade) @ Cafeteria
9:00 AM Baseball (Boys V) @ PCC Semi-Finals and Championship
|
19
1:00 PM Golf (Boys V) @ PCC Golf Meet
1:00 PM Softball (Girls V) @ Whiting High School
10:00 AM Softball (Girls V) @ Hammond Clark High School
9:00 AM Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Vs. PCC Meet
|
20
|
21
2:00 PM NJHS Academic Awards @ Westville Gym
6:00 PM NHS Academic Awards @ Westville Gym
|
22
|
23
4:30 PM Golf (Boys V) Vs. River Forest High School
|
24
5:00 PM Golf (Boys V) Vs. South Central / Whiting
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
6:00 PM MS Spring Sports Awards @
6:45 PM Spring HS Sports Awards @ Westville Gym
TBA 17-18 IREAD 3 Testing (through July 20th) @
|
30
6:00 PM Academic Awards and Sixth Grade Graduation/Dance @ Westville Gym/Cafeteria
|
31
12:00 PM End of Nine Weeks @
8:00 AM P.T.O. Fun Day @ Blackhawk Gym
|
1
|
2
|