(April 2017) May 2017 (June 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

30



1

4:30 PM
Golf (Boy's V/JV) @ South Adams

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. South Adams

5:00 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Wes-Del

5:00 PM
Track (Coed JH) @ East Jay/Norwell


2

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) @ Winchester

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) Vs. Adams Central

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) Vs. Elwood */Delta/Lakeview Chr

5:30 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Frankton *

5:30 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Frankton-moved to Frankton


3

4:00 PM
Golf (Boy's V/JV) Vs. Alexandria *

5:00 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Elwood *

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) @ Mississinewa *


4

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Elwood *


5

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) Vs. Eastbrook-pp'd to 5/10

5:00 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Yorktown-cancelled

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) Vs. Elwood *

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) @ South Adams Inv


6

10:00 AM
Baseball (JV) Vs. Mississinewa-pp'd to 5/9

9:00 AM
Track (Coed JH) @ McCulloch Inv-cancelled


7



8

4:30 PM
Golf (Boy's V/JV) @ Elwood *-canceled

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) Vs. South Adams

5:30 PM
Baseball (V) @ Blue River


9

4:30 PM
Softball (V) @ Eastbrook *

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) Vs. Mississinewa (make-up)

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) @ Eastbrook *

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) @ Frankton *


10

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) Vs. Eastbrook (make-up)

5:00 PM
Softball (V) @ Wapahani

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) @ CIC Championships


11

4:30 PM
Golf (Boy's V/JV) Vs. Muncie Burris

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) @ Muncie Central-cancelled

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Alexandria *

5:00 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Alexandria *-pp'd to 5/16

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) Vs. Jay County (make-up)

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) @ CIC Championships (Rain Date)

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) Vs. UNIFIED: Muncie Central/Monroe Central


12

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) @ Madison-Grant-cancelled


13

1:00 PM
Golf (Boy's V/JV) Vs. CIC Championship

1:30 PM
Baseball (V) @ Manchester

11:00 AM
Baseball (V) @ Manchester

11:00 AM
Softball (V) Vs. Blackford Inv

11:00 AM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) @ UNIFIED: Muncie Central Inv

9:00 AM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) @ Lapel Inv.


14



15

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) @ Oak Hill (make-up)

5:30 PM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) @ Anderson Prep


16

4:00 PM
Golf (Boy's V/JV) @ Southern Wells

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) @ South Adams

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Jay County

5:00 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Alexandria * (make-up)

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) @ Northfield (make-up)

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) @ UNIFIED: Marion/Mississinewa-cancelled

5:30 PM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) @ Marion Girls Sectional

7:00 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Wabash


17

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) @ Sectional Semi Finals


18

5:00 PM
Baseball (JV) @ Jay County

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Adams Central

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) @ Sectional Finals

5:30 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Marion

5:30 PM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) @ Marion Boys Sectional


19

5:00 PM
Golf (Boy's V/JV) Vs. Blue River

5:00 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Blue River-cancelled

5:00 PM
Softball (V) Vs. Huntington North-cancelled


20

1:00 PM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) Vs. UNIFIED: Blackford Sectional

11:00 AM
Baseball (V) Vs. Blackford Inv


21



22

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Southern Wells

7:15 PM
Softball (V) @ Sectional vs Taylor


23

4:00 PM
Golf (Boy's V/JV) Vs. Frankton/Eastbrook

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girl's V/JV) @ Regional

5:30 PM
Softball (V) @ Sectional (if win Monday)

6:00 PM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) @ Marion Girls Regional


24

6:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Sectional Rd 1

6:00 PM
Softball (V) @ Sectional (if win Tuesday)


25

5:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Sectional Rd 1

6:00 PM
Track & Field (Coed V/JV) @ Marion Boys Regional


26



27

11:00 AM
Baseball (V) Vs. Sectional Semi-Finals

8:30 AM
Golf (Boy's V/JV) @ Wabash Inv.


28



29

1:00 PM
Baseball (V) Vs. Sectional Championship


30

4:00 PM
Golf (Boy's V/JV) @ Wapahani

TBA
Softball (V) @ Regional


31



1



2



3