(April 2017) May 2017 (June 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

30



1

2:15 PM
Building Based Team Meeting @ Resource Room

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Washington Twp HS

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Washinton Twp

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Vs. Boston/Kesling (Girls Only)

TBA
NWEA MPG Testing (3rd - 6th) @


2

3:35 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ New Prairie High School

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Hebron High School

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ John Glenn High School

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. Washington Twp./LaCrosse


3

12:30 PM
Kindergarten Parent /Student Visitation @

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Kouts MS/HS

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ PCC Rain Date

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls JV) @ Boone Grove High School

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Hammond High School

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ PCC Rain Date

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ Hebron/Washington


4

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ PCC Rain Date


5

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Morgan Twp HS

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Morgan Twp HS


6

10:00 AM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Westville Invitational

8:00 AM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ PCC HS Meet

9:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) @ South Central Invitational - 2 games


7



8

2:15 PM
Building Based Team Meeting @ Resource Room

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Hammond Morton HS

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ Boone Grove /Morgan

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr HS/LaCrosse

5:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Marquette Catholic High School/South Central


9

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. North White High School

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. La Crosse High School

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Washington Twp HS Relays

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Girls PCC Rain Date

8:15 AM
Lil' Fish @ Cafetorium


10

4:30 AM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ South Central / Kouts

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Boys PCC Rain Date

6:00 PM
Spring Choir Concert @ Westville High School


11

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Lake Station Edison

4:45 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Winamac Community High School

6:00 PM
A.R. Awards Night @ Westville Gym


12

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr HS

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ PCC Tourney

8:30 AM
International Day (6th grade) @ Cafeteria


13

10:00 AM
Softball (Girls V) @ PCC Semi's and Finals

11:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Hammond Clark (DH)

12:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. Westville Invitational


14



15

2:00 PM
Academic Awards NJHS @ Westville Gym

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Lake Station Edison

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. La Crosse High School

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Vs. Wanatah Public School

7:00 PM
Academic Awards NHS @ Westville Gym


16

4:45 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ North Judson-San Pierre HS

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Sectionals - Girls


17

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ PCC Tourney

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. Boone Grove High School

4:30 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ PCC Rain Date

6:00 PM
Spring Band Concert @ Westville Gym

8:30 AM
State Fair (5th grade) @ Cafeteria


18

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Sectionals - Boys


19

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ PCC Tourney-Second Round

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls JV) @ South Central HS-Union Mills

7:00 PM
James and The Giant Peach @ Westville Gym

9:00 AM
Animal Experience (2nd grade) @ Cafeteria


20

1:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ PCC Golf Meet

1:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Whiting High School

10:00 AM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Hammond Clark High School

7:00 PM
James and The Giant Peach @ Westville Gym

9:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) @ PCC Semi-Finals and Championship

9:00 AM
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Vs. PCC Meet


21



22

6:00 PM
Fine Arts Extraordinaire @ Cafeteria


23

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ River Forest High School

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Sectionals

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Regionals - Girls


24

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Sectionals


25

4:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Sectionals

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Sectionals

5:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. South Central / Whiting

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Regionals - Boys

6:00 PM
Academic Awards/Sixth Grade Graduation Dance @ Westville Gym


26

12:00 PM
P.T.O. Fun Day @

4:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Sectional Finals

8:00 AM
Last Student Day @ Elementary

TBA
Elementary End of 9 Weeks @


27

9:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Sectional Semi-final


28



29

11:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Sectional Championship


30

TBA
IREAD Testing (Summer) @


31

6:00 PM
MS Spring Sports Awards @ Westville Gym

6:30 PM
HS Spring Sports Awards @ Westville Gym


1



2



3