1
|
2
TBA Spring Break @
|
3
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ Thea Bowman Leadership Academy
4:30 PM Softball (Girls JV) Vs. Kouts MS/HS
|
4
5:00 PM Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Argos Jr/Sr. High School
|
5
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ 21st Century Charter School - Gary
|
6
5:00 PM Softball (Girls V) Vs. River Forest High School
|
7
|
8
|
9
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) @ Knox High School
5:00 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ East Chicago Central
|
10
4:30 AM Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Boone Grove/South Central
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ New Prairie High School
8:15 AM Lil' Fish @ Cafeteria
|
11
5:00 PM Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Marquette Catholic High School
|
12
4:00 PM Golf (Boys V) Vs. NEW BUFFALO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ New Prairie Middle School
|
13
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Hebron High School
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) Vs. Hebron High School
TBA Last Day for A.R. Points @
|
14
11:00 AM Softball (Girls V) Vs. Covenant Christian HS-Demotte
6:00 AM Science Olyp Invitational @ Whole Building
|
15
|
16
12:00 PM 17-18 ISTEP Multiple Choice (Testing through May 4th) @
2:35 PM Building Based Team Meetings @ Resource Room
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ Boone Grove High School
4:30 PM Golf (Boys V) @ Morgan Twp HS/Kouts
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) @ Boone Grove High School
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ South Central HS-Union Mills/North Juson/San Pierre
|
17
5:00 PM Softball (Girls V) Vs. Argos Jr/Sr. High School
6:00 PM Spring Music Program (3rd-6th Grade) @ Westville Gym
|
18
11:00 AM Senior Group Photo @
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ PCC Rain Date
4:30 PM Golf (Boys V) Vs. LaLumiere/Oregon Davis
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) @ PCC Raindate
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. Hebron/Morgan
|
19
2:35 PM Cookies and Canvas @ Cafeteria
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys JV) @ Boone Grove High School
4:30 PM Golf (Boys V) @ Culver Community HS
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed MS) @ Krueger Middle School
4:45 PM Softball (Girls V) @ North White High School
|
20
|
21
9:00 AM Softball (Girls V) @ West Central Sr HS - DH
|
22
|
23
2:35 PM Building Based Team Meetings @ Resource Room
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Kouts MS/HS
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) Vs. Kouts MS/HS
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. River Forest High School/North Judson&SanPierre
|
24
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. South Central HS-Union Mills
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ South Bend Career Academy
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Kouts MS/HS
|
25
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ La Crosse High School
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ PCC Rain Date
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) @ La Crosse High School
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) @ PCC Rain Date
|
26
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Marquette Catholic High School
4:30 PM Golf (Boys V) Vs. Calumet High School
4:30 PM Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Vs. Boston / Kesling (Boys Only)
5:00 PM Softball (Girls V) Vs. Culver Community HS
|
27
12:00 AM P.T.O. "Spring Movie" @ Westville Gym/Cafeteria/Concessions
4:30 PM Baseball (Boys V) @ South Central HS-Union Mills
4:30 PM Softball (Girls V) @ South Central HS-Union Mills
|
28
8:00 PM Jr/Sr Prom @ Westville High School
|