29
|
30
|
31
|
1
6:00 PM Freshman Boys Basketball Vs. Barr Reeve(Reschedule from 1/5/17)
6:00 PM Girls 5th/6th Basketball Vs. Washington Elementary
6:00 PM Girls JH Basketball @ Linton
|
2
6:00 PM Boys JH Basketball Vs. Eastern Greene
6:00 PM Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Northeast Dubois
|
3
6:00 PM Girls Var/JV Basketball Vs. Sectional Game Two(Linton Stockton vs Mitchell)
7:30 PM Girls Var/JV Basketball Vs. Sectional Game Three(North Knox vs Winner Game One)
|
4
10:00 AM NKYBL(10:00am-2:00pm)(Boys---Grades K-4) @ North Knox Auxiliary Gym
11:15 AM Boys JH Basketball @ 8th Grade Blue Chip Conference Tournament vs Barr Reeve
7:00 PM Girls Var/JV Basketball Vs. Sectional Championship Game( Winner Game Two vs Winner Game Three)
9:00 AM Girls JH Basketball @ 8th Grade Blue Chip Conference Tournament vs Barr Reeve
TBA Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ Sullivan Invitationa(6th Grade)
TBA Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ Sullivan Invitational(5th Grade)
TBA Girls 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs TBA(5th Grade)
TBA Girls 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs TBA(6th Grade)
|
5
|
6
6:00 PM Freshman Boys Basketball @ Bloomfield
|
7
6:00 PM Boys 5th/6th Basketball Vs. White River Valley
|
8
6:00 PM Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs North Daviess(5th Grade)
6:00 PM Boys Var/JV Basketball Vs. Shoals(Reschedule from 1/13/17)
7:15 PM Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs North Daviess(6th Grade)
|
9
|
10
6:00 PM Boys Var/JV Basketball @ North Daviess
|
11
10:00 AM NKYBL(10:00am-2:00pm)(Boys---Grades K-4) @ North Knox Auxiliary Gym
9:00 AM Girls 5th/6th Basketball @ Sullivan Tournament
TBA Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs TBA(5th Grade)
TBA Boys 5th/6th Basketball @ South Knox Invitational vs TBA(6th Grade)
|
12
|
13
|
14
6:00 PM Girls 5th/6th Basketball Vs. Carlisle
|
15
6:00 PM Girls 5th/6th Basketball Vs. Linton
|
16
6:00 PM Boys 5th/6th Basketball Vs. Rivet
6:00 PM Girls 5th/6th Basketball @ White River Valley
|
17
6:00 PM Boys Var/JV Basketball Vs. Bloomfield
|
18
10:00 AM Boys 5th/6th Basketball Vs. Shakamak
10:00 AM NKYBL(10:00am-2:00pm)(Boys---Grades K-4)(CANCELLED) @ North Knox Auxiliary Gym
6:30 PM Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Wood Memorial(Postponed to 2/21/17)
|
19
|
20
|
21
5:30 PM Junior High Wrestling @ Washington
6:30 PM Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Wood Memorial(Rescheduled from 2/18/17)
|
22
6:00 PM Junior High Wrestling @ Wood Memorial
|
23
6:00 PM Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Loogootee
|
24
4:00 PM Armor Bearers Conference @ North Knox Junior/Senior High School
|
25
10:00 AM Junior High Softball Tryouts @ North Knox Main Gym
10:00 AM NKYBL(10:00am-2:00pm)(Boys---Grades K-4) @ North Knox Main Gym
9:00 AM Junior High Wrestling @ Owensville Invitational
TBA ISSMA State Solo and Ensemble Contest @
|
26
|
27
5:30 PM Junior High Wrestling Vs. Sullivan
|
28
6:00 PM Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Sectional Game One(Barr Reeve vs Linton Stockton)
7:30 PM Boys Var/JV Basketball @ Sectional Game Two(Eastern Greene vs South Knox)
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|