(September 2012) October 2012 (November 2012)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

30



1

4:30 PM
Volleyball (6th MB) Vs. Milford MS

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Boys JH) @ Jimtown/Wawasee

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Girls JH) @ Jimtown/Wawasee

6:30 PM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. Lakeland HS


2

4:30 PM
Volleyball (6th NP) @ Westview Elementary School

5:00 PM
Football (Boys 7) @ Prairie Heights MS

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ Regional

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls 7) @ Churubusco MS

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls 8) @ Churubusco MS

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Westview HS

6:45 PM
Football (Boys 8) @ Prairie Heights MS

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Westview HS


3

4:30 PM
Volleyball (6th BES) @ New Paris Elementary School

4:30 PM
Volleyball (6th NP) Vs. Benton Elementary School

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ Regional


4

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls 7) Vs. Edgewood MS Warsaw

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Boys JH) @ LLC Meet

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Girls JH) @ LLC Meet

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls 8) Vs. Edgewood MS Warsaw

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Churubusco HS

6:30 PM
Football (Boys Fr) @ Lakeland HS

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Churubusco HS


5

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) Vs. Churubusco HS


6

10:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V) @ Semi-State

8:30 AM
Volleyball (Girls 7) Vs. Fairfield Invitational

9:00 AM
Cross Country (Boys V) @ Sectional

9:00 AM
Cross Country (Girls V) @ Sectional

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Mish. Marian Inv.

9:30 AM
Volleyball (Girls 8) Vs. Fairfield Invitational


7



8

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls 7) @ Milford MS

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls 8) @ Milford MS

6:30 PM
Football (Boys JV) @ Churubusco HS


9

5:00 PM
Football (Boys 7) @ Churubusco MS

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Eastside HS

6:45 PM
Football (Boys 8) @ Churubusco MS

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Eastside HS


10



11

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls 7) @ LLC - First Round

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls 8) @ LLC - First Round

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ NECC Tourney

6:30 PM
Football (Boys Fr) Vs. TBA


12

2:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ State Team Finals

7:30 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Culver Military HS


13

10:00 AM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. Culver Military HS

10:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V) @ State Team Finals

10:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls 8) @ LLC Tourney

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls 7) @ LLC Tourney

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ NECC Tourney

9:30 AM
Cross Country (Boys V) @ Regional

9:30 AM
Cross Country (Girls V) @ Regional


14



15



16

5:00 PM
Football (Boys 7) Vs. Central Noble MS

6:45 PM
Football (Boys 8) Vs. Central Noble MS


17



18

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Sectional Round 1


19

2:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ State Singles/Doubles

7:30 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Sectional - Rnd . 1


20

1:00 PM
Cross Country (Boys V) @ Semi-State

1:00 PM
Cross Country (Girls V) @ Semi-State

11:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Sectional Semi's/Finals

9:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V) @ State Singles/Doubles


21



22



23

TBA
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Regional (1 match)


24



25



26

7:30 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Sectional - Rnd. 2


27

1:00 PM
Cross Country (Boys V) @ State

1:00 PM
Cross Country (Girls V) @ State

11:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Semi-State 2 matches

TBA
IASSP State Cheer First Round @


28



29



30

6:30 PM
JH Fall Sports Awards Night @ FHS Auditorium


31



1



2



3