(December 2017) January 2018 (February 2018)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

31



1



2

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) Vs. Providence High School

6:00 PM
Swimming & Diving (CoEd) Vs. Providence High School

7:30 PM
Basketball (Girls V) Vs. Providence High School


3



4

6:00 PM
Swimming & Diving (CoEd) @ Jennings County High School


5

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) @ New Albany High School

7:30 PM
Basketball (Boys V) @ New Albany High School


6

10:00 AM
Swimming & Diving (CoEd) Vs. JHS Invitational

4:00 PM
Basketball (Girls V) @ Kentucky-Indiana Hall of Fame Challenge Cup

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) Vs. Christian Academy of Indiana

7:30 PM
Basketball (Boys V) Vs. Christian Academy of Indiana

8:00 AM
Wrestling (Var) @ Franklin Community - Super Six

9:00 AM
Wrestling (JV) @ Columbus East


7



8



9



10

6:00 PM
Wrestling (JV) @ Jennings County High School

6:00 PM
Wrestling (Var) Vs. Charlestown High School


11

6:00 PM
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ HHC Diving Prelims

6:30 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) Vs. Jasper High School


12

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) @ Floyd Central High School

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) Vs. Warren Central High School

7:30 PM
Basketball (Boys V) @ Floyd Central High School

7:30 PM
Basketball (Girls V) Vs. Warren Central High School


13

1:00 PM
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ HHC Swimming/Diving

1:30 PM
Basketball (Girls V) @ Jasper High School

12:00 PM
Basketball (Girls Fr) @ Jasper High School

12:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) @ Jasper High School

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) Vs. Providence High School

7:30 PM
Basketball (Boys V) Vs. Providence High School

9:00 AM
Wrestling (JV) @ HHC Championship

9:00 AM
Wrestling (Var) @ HHC Championships


14



15



16

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) Vs. Seymour High School

7:30 PM
Basketball (Girls V) Vs. Seymour High School


17

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ Charlestown High School

6:00 PM
Swimming & Diving (Boys V Vs. Trinity High School For Boys

6:00 PM
Wrestling (JV) Vs. New Albany High School

6:00 PM
Wrestling (Var) Vs. New Albany High School


18

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) @ New Albany High School

7:30 PM
Basketball (Girls V) @ New Albany High School


19



20

10:00 AM
Swimming & Diving (CoEd) @ Columbus East

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) Vs. Columbus East

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) Vs. Columbus East

7:30 PM
Basketball (Boys V) Vs. Columbus East

9:00 AM
Wrestling (JV) @ Capitol City Classic


21



22



23

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ New Albany High School

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) Vs. Scottsburg High School

7:15 PM
Basketball (Girls Fr) @ Madison Consolidated High School

7:30 PM
Basketball (Girls V) Vs. Scottsburg High School


24



25

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) Vs. Silver Creek High School

6:00 PM
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ HHC Diving Prelims

7:15 PM
Basketball (Girls Fr) Vs. Silver Creek High School


26

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) Vs. Bedford North Lawrence High

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) Vs. Bedford North Lawrence High

6:30 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) @ Castle High School

7:30 PM
Basketball (Boys V) Vs. Bedford North Lawrence High

8:00 PM
Basketball (Girls V) @ Castle High School


27

1:00 PM
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ HHC Swimming/Diving Finals

6:30 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) @ Evansville Harrison High School

8:00 PM
Basketball (Boys V) @ Evansville Harrison High School

9:00 AM
Wrestling (Var) Vs. IHSAA Sectional #30


28



29

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) Vs. Madison Consolidated High School


30

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls V) @ IHSAA Sectional #15 Quarter Finals


31

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ Providence High School

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) Vs. VALLEY TRADITIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

7:30 PM
Basketball (Boys V) Vs. VALLEY TRADITIONAL HIGH SCHOOL


1



2



3